Adatvédelmi irányelvek

Adatvédelmi irányelveink

célja az Ön személyes adatainak védelme. Kérjük, vegye fel velünk a kapcsolatot, amennyiben bármilyen kérdése merül fel szolgáltatásainkkal kapcsolatos személyes adatainak felhasználását illetően. Örömmel segítünk!

Amikor a vwdepo.hu szolgáltatásait használja, azzal egyben ránk, mint adatkezelőre bízza bizonyos személyes adatait. Ezen Adatkezelési nyilatkozat célja, hogy segítse az érintettet annak megértésében, hogy milyen adatokat gyűjtünk, miért gyűjtjük és mire használjuk azokat. A vwdepo.hu honlapot és annak szolgáltatásait használva, Ön hozzájárul személyes adatainak az Adatvédelmi Irányelveinknek megfelelő feldolgozásához.

Tartalomjegyzék

  1. A jelen Szabályzatban használt meghatározások
  2. Adatvédelmi alapelvek
  3. Milyen jogai vannak személyes adataival kapcsolatban?
  4. Milyen személyes adatokat gyűjtünk és kezelünk?
  5. Hogyan használjuk fel a személyes adatokat?
  6. Kik férhetnek még hozzá személyes adtaihoz?
  7. Hogyan védjük az adatait?
  8. Mik azok a sütik és közösségi pluginek, és mire szolgálnak?
  9. Kapcsolatfelvételi információk

Meghatározások

Személyes adat – bármely azonosított vagy azonosítható természetes személyre vonatkozó információ.
Feldogozás – any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data.
Adatalany – a natural person whose Personal Data is being Processed.
Gyermek – a natural person under 16 years of age.
Mi – a vwdepo.hu honlap üzemeltetője, a Wendellpress Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Betéti Társaság

Adatvédelmi alapelvek

Megígérjük, hogy a következő adatvédelmi elveket követjük:

  • Processing is lawful, fair, transparent. Our Processing activities have lawful grounds. We always consider your rights before Processing Personal Data. We will provide you information regarding Processing upon request.
  • Processing is limited to the purpose. Our Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.
  • Processing is done with minimal data. We only gather and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
  • Processing is limited with a time period. We will not store your personal data for longer than needed.
  • We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of data.
  • We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Az adatalany jogosultságai

Az adatalany az alábbi jogokkal rendelkezik:

  1. Right to information – meaning you have to right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed; what data is gathered, from where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed.
  2. Right to access – meaning you have the right to access the data collected from/about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your Personal Data gathered.
  3. Right to rectification – meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  4. Right to erasure – meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from our records.
  5. Right to restrict processing – meaning where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data.
  6. Right to object to processing – meaning in certain cases you have the right to object to Processing of your Personal Data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
  7. Right to object to automated Processing – meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.
  8. Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a machine-readable format or if it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one Processor to another.
  9. Right to lodge a complaint – in the event that we refuse your request under the Rights of Access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled please contact us.
  10. Right for the help of supervisory authority – meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for other legal remedies such as claiming damages.
  11. Right to withdraw consent – you have the right withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

Data we gather

[TODO] – Information you have provided us with
This might be your e-mail address, name, billing address, home address etc – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a product/service or to enhance your customer experience with us. We save the information you provide us with in order for you to comment or perform other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name and e-mail address.

[TODO] – Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. For example, your shopping cart information, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any) etc. This information is used to improve your customer experience. When you use our services or look at the contents of our website, your activities may be logged.

[TODO] – Information from our partners
We gather information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds. See the list of our partners here.

Publicly available information
We might gather information about you that is publicly available.

How we use your Personal Data

We use your Personal Data in order to:

  • provide our service to you. This includes for example registering your account; providing you with other products and services that you have requested; providing you with promotional items at your request and communicating with you in relation to those products and services; communicating and interacting with you; and notifying you of changes to any services.
  • enhance your customer experience;
  • fulfil an obligation under law or contract;
  • [TODO]

We use your Personal Data on legitimate grounds and/or with your Consent.

On the grounds of entering into a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to identify you;
  • to provide you a service or to send/offer you a product;
  • to communicate either for sales or invoicing;
  • [TODO]

On the ground of legitimate interest, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you personalized offers* (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • to administer and analyse our client base (purchasing behaviour and history) in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of products/ services offered/provided;
  • to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;
  • [TODO]

As long as you have not informed us otherwise, we consider offering you products/services that are similar or same to your purchasing history/browsing behaviour to be our legitimate interest.

With your consent we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • for other purposes we have asked your consent for;
  • [TODO]

We Process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymise Personal Data gathered and to use any such data. We will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymised. We save your billing information and other information gathered about you for as long as needed for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from law, but not longer than [TODO]

We might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
  • the further Processing would not harm your interests and
  • there would be appropriate safeguard for Processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

Who else can access your Personal Data

We do not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience. We share your data with:

Our processing partners:

  • [TODO]

Our business partners:

  • [TODO]

Connected third parties:

  • [TODO]

We only work with Processing partners who are able to ensure adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

How we secure your data

We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe.  We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymising and pseudonymising where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.[TODO] – describe additional security measures.

Even though we try our best we can not guarantee the security of information. However, we promise to notify suitable authorities of data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

Gyermekek

We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

Az általunk használt cookie-, más néven sütikezelés és egyéb technológiák

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

A cookie-kat (sütiket) a következő célokra használjuk:

  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting.
  • Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services
  • Advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. They are usually placed to the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads.info or youronlinechoices.com. For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has their own Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

 

Közösségi Beépülő Modulok

Honlapunkon használjuk a közösségi hálók beépülő moduljait („beépülő modulok”), különösen a Facebook „Megosztás” vagy „Megosztás az ismerősökkel” gombját. A Facebook honlapját, a facebook.com-ot a Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) üzemelteti. A Facebook.com-ért a Facebook Ireland Limited (Hanover Reach, 5-7 Hanover Quay, Dublin 2, Írország) a felelős Európában. A beépülő modulok általában Facebook logóval vannak megjelölve.

A Facebook mellett a „Google+” (szolgáltató: Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA), a „Twitter” (szolgáltató: Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103) és a „Pinterest” (szolgáltató: Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) beépülő moduljait is használjuk.

Az adatok csak akkor kerülnek továbbításra a közösségi hálók részére, ha Ön a megfelelő közösségi háló gombjára kattint. Ebben az esetben az internetböngészője kapcsolódik az érintett közösségi háló szervereihez. A megfelelő gombra kattintással (pl.: „Továbbítás”, „Megosztás” vagy „Megosztás ismerősökkel”) Ön beleegyezik abba, hogy a böngészője kapcsolatot teremt az érintett közösségi háló szervereivel, és továbbítja a használati adatokat a közösségi háló megfelelő üzemeltetőjéhez és fordítva. Nem tudjuk befolyásolni, hogy a közösségi hálók ezután milyen jellegű és terjedelmű adatokat gyűjtenek.

A közösségi háló szolgáltató felhasználói profilként tárolja az Önről gyűjtött adatokat és azokat reklámozás, piackutatás és/vagy a honlapjának keresletorientált tervezése céljából használja. Az ilyen értékelés különösen a keresletnek megfelelő reklámtevékenység kialakítása érdekében történik (a nem bejelentkezett felhasználóknak is), valamint azért, hogy a közösségi háló más felhasználóit tájékoztassa az Ön honlapunkon folytatott tevékenységeiről. Jogában áll tiltakozni ezen felhasználói profilok létrehozása ellen, amely esetben ezen jog gyakorlása érdekében fel kell vennie a kapcsolatot az érintett beépülő modul szolgáltatójával. A beépülő modulokon keresztül felkínáljuk Önnek a lehetőséget, hogy a közösségi hálókkal és más felhasználókkal felvehesse a kapcsolatot, hogy fejleszteni tudjuk a kínálatunkat és érdekesebbé tehessük azt az Ön, mint felhasználó számára.

Az adatok arra tekintet nélkül kerülnek továbbításra, hogy van-e fiókja a beépülő modul szolgáltatójánál és be van-e oda jelentkezve. Ha bejelentkezett a beépülő modul szolgáltatójához, az általunk gyűjtött adatait közvetlenül hozzárendelik a beépülő modul szolgáltatójánál meglévő fiókjához. Ha az aktivált gombra kattint, és például kapcsolódik az oldalhoz, a beépülő modul szolgáltatója is tárolja az információt a felhasználói fiókjában és nyilvánosan megosztja azt az Ön ismerőseivel. Javasoljuk, hogy rendszeresen jelentkezzen ki a közösségi háló használata után, különösen mielőtt aktiválja a gombot, így elkerülheti, hogy Önt hozzárendeljék a beépülő modul szolgáltatójánál meglévő profiljához.

Az adatgyűjtés céljával és terjedelmével, valamint a beépülő modul szolgáltatója általi adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos további információért kérjük, nézze meg ezen szolgáltatók alább megjelölt adatvédelmi nyilatkozatait, amelyek további információval szolgálnak az ebbe a tárgykörbe tartozó jogaival, valamint az adatainak védelmét szolgáló beállítási lehetőségekkel kapcsolatban is.

a) Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA;
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
további információ az adatgyűjtésről: http://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084,
http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications, valamint http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo.
A Facebook alávetette magát az EU-USA Adatvédelmi Pajzsnak, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

b) Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA;
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=de.
A Google alávetette magát az EU-USA Adatvédelmi Pajzsnak, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

c) Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA;
https://twitter.com/privacy.
A Twitter alávetette magát az EU-USA Adatvédelmi Pajzsnak, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

d) Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103, USA); http://about.pinterest.com/privacy/

Kapcsolatfelvételi információ

Az érintett bármikor panasszal élhet az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban a Wendellpress Bt-nél. Az Adatkezelő elérhetőségei: (email cím: info@vwdepo.hu, telefon: +3630-323-0102). Az adatvédelmi kapcsolattartó a panasz beérkezésétől számított 30 napon belül kivizsgálja a hozzá érkezett panaszokat, szükség szerint intézkedik, és a kivizsgálás eredményéről és megtett intézkedésekről értesíti az érintettet.

Amennyiben az érintett nem ért egyet a Wendellpress Bt. vizsgálatának eredményével, intézkedésével, vagy úgy véli, hogy személyes adatainak kezelésével összefüggésben jogsérelem éri, a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz (postacím: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.; cím: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; telefonszám: +36 (1) 391-1400; fax: +36 (1) 391-1410; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu; web: http://naih.hu) vagy az illetékes bírósághoz fordulhat (ideértve az Ön lakóhelye szerint illetékes törvényszéket).

Minden esetben javasolt a panaszt vagy megkeresést közvetlenül a Wendellpress Bt-hez elküldeni a fenti elérhetőségek valamelyikén, hogy társaságunk az esetleges problémát mihamarabb orvosolhassa.

Az Adatvédelmi irányelvek módosításai

Fenntartjuk a jogot az Adatvédelmi irányelvek módosítására.
Az utolsó módosítás dátuma.

TLX_125x125_web